Skip to main content

Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery

Filter submissions
206 submissions
# Starred Locked Notes CreatedSort ascending User IP address Name Position Organisation Opt In Operations
206 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #206 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #206 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #206 8 August 2022 - 8:15am Anonymous (unknown) Jamie Osborn Norwich City Councillor, Green Party Norwich City Council Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
205 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #205 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #205 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #205 5 August 2022 - 3:25pm Anonymous (unknown) Keith Freegard retired company director WCA Wilts climate alliance Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
204 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #204 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #204 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #204 4 August 2022 - 11:06am Anonymous (unknown) Eleanor Laming Councillor Broadland District Council Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
203 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #203 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #203 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #203 3 August 2022 - 8:42pm Anonymous (unknown) David Evans Member Norwich FoE Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
202 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #202 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #202 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #202 3 August 2022 - 8:42pm Anonymous (unknown) David Evans Member Norwich FoE Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
201 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #201 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #201 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #201 26 July 2022 - 11:22am Anonymous (unknown) Dmytro Bojaniwskyj Engagement lead Minch CAN Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
200 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #200 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #200 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #200 14 July 2022 - 1:28pm Anonymous (unknown) Leigh Fairbrother Head of Commercial Q-Bot Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
199 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #199 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #199 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #199 14 July 2022 - 10:43am Anonymous (unknown) Rosemary Bennett Coordinator Hillingdon Friends of the Earth Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
198 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #198 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #198 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #198 14 July 2022 - 9:55am Anonymous (unknown) Rosemary Bennett Coodinator Hillingdon Friends of the Earth Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
197 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #197 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #197 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #197 13 July 2022 - 1:47pm Anonymous (unknown) Nick Butler Retired Teacher and Active Cycle Ride Leader Havering Cyclists Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
196 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #196 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #196 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #196 10 March 2022 - 3:41pm Anonymous 172.70.88.164 Mark Doran Director of Sustainable Growth Essex County Council Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
195 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #195 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #195 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #195 22 February 2022 - 8:41pm Anonymous 172.70.88.147 Alan Lewers none Alan Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
194 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #194 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #194 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #194 7 February 2022 - 6:38pm Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Robyn Mcsharry Student Green New Deal Rising Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
193 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #193 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #193 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #193 2 February 2022 - 11:05am Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Mike Jones Chair Moorlands Climate Action Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
192 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #192 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #192 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #192 2 February 2022 - 10:59am Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Hazel Mealy Principal Strategy Officer Lambeth, Lewisham and Southwark Councils Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
191 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #191 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #191 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #191 2 February 2022 - 10:59am Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Giovanna Speciale CEO South East London Community Energy Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
190 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #190 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #190 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #190 31 January 2022 - 1:46pm Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Robyn Mcsharry Student Robyn Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
189 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #189 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #189 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #189 25 January 2022 - 1:59pm Anonymous 185.41.8.200 Christian Fallon Director Roadfill Ltd Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
188 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #188 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #188 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #188 13 December 2021 - 4:57pm Anonymous 172.70.84.54 Robert Schopen Partnerships Manager Co Wheels Car Club Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email
187 Star/flag Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #187 Lock Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #187 Add notes to Show your support for the five immediate priorities for a green recovery: Submission #187 30 November 2021 - 7:10am Anonymous 172.70.84.126 Katrina Trott Liberal Democrat Spokesperson for Housing, also for Leisure and Community Fareham Borough Council Please indicate you are happy for us to contact you by email

Signatures

Name Position OrganisationSort descending
Marcus Boden Director 4Sight Imaging
Nigel Riglar President ADEPT
Mark Allen Director Allen and Harriss
Martin Swinbank Councillor, Chair of both Planning, Highways and Transport Committee and Sustainable Travel Working Group Alnwick Town Council
Chris Emmas-Williams Leader of Amber Valley Borough Council Amber Valley Borough Council
Dave Wells Councillor, Green Party Amber Valley Borough Council
Des Bourne Director Ariaconsult Limited
Cara Jenkinson Cities Manager Ashden
Councillor Chris Lamb Cabinet Member for Environment & Transportation Barnsley Council
David Armiger Assistant Chief Executive Bassetlaw District Council
Robert Craighead Climate Change Officer Bassetlaw District Council
Sarah Warren Cabinet Member - Climate Emergency Bath & North East Somerset Council
Mayor Dave Hodgson Elected Mayor of Bedford Borough Bedford Borough
Tony Duckenfield Managing Director Beyond Logic Consulting
Maria Dunn Head of Development Policy Birmingham City Council
Cllr Jim Hobson Cabinet Member for Environment and Climate Change Blackpool Council
Kevin Warnes Councillor, Green Group Bradford Council
Amy Heley Chair of the Environment, Transport and Sustainability Committee Brighton and Hove City Council
Ruth Hyde Chief Executive Broxtowe Borough Council
David Sutherland Head of Climate Change and Environment Buckinghamshire Council
Chris M Williams Chairman, Bucks and Milton Keynes Natural Environment Partnership
John Carr Director Bus Rapid Transit UK (BRTuk)
Scott Patient Cabinet lead for Climate Change and Resilience - chair of the Climate Change working party Calderdale Metropolitan borough Council
Rosy Moore Executive Councillor for Climate Change, Environment & the City Centre Cambridge City Council
Steve Cox Executive Director for Place and Economy Cambridgeshire County Councli
Trevor Nicoll President Chartered Institution of Wastes Management
Rose Moore Cabinet Member for Greener and Safer Chelmsford Chelmsford City Council
Councillor Max Wilkinson Cabinet member for Climate and Communities Cheltenham Borough Council
Ralph Kemp Head of Environmental Services Cheshire East Council
Cllr MIchael Michael Cabinet Member for Clean Streets, Recycling and Environment City of Cardiff Council
Rupert Friederichsen Councillor City of Durham Parish Council
Ross Cook Director of Environment City of Wolverhampton Council
Paula Widdowson Exec member for Environment and Climate Change City of York Council
Luci Isaacson BEM MSc FRGS Climate Change Risk & Behaviour Project Manager Climate Vision
Robert Schopen Partnerships Manager Co Wheels Car Club
Mark Cory Leader of Council (Chair of Environmental and Sustainability Panel) Colchester Borough Council
Brian Sellers Director Commonplace
Brian Q Love Chief Executive ConnectedCities Ltd
Rachel Coxcoon Cabinet Member for Climate Change and Forward Planning Cotswold District Council
Marcus Lloyd Chair County Surveyors Society Wales
Sarah McMonagle Head of External Affairs CPRE The countryside charity
Peter Lamb Leader Crawley Borough Council
Bryony Holroyd Councillor, College ward Darlington Borough Council
Margaret Enstone Sustainability and Climate Change Lead Officer Darlington Borough Council
Chris Henning Executive Director Derbyshire County Council
Roger Croad Cabinet Member for Community, Public Health, Transportation and Environmental Services Devon County Council
Brian Devlin Managing Director digitallacemaking
Syed Ahmed Director Energy for London
Ian Barnes Deputy Leader Enfield Council
Samantha Kennedy Director, Environment and Climate Action Essex County Council
Mark Doran Director of Sustainable Growth Essex County Council
Farooq Mohammed CEO EV Charging Solutions
Simon Martin Lead Councillor for Climate Change Fareham Borough Council
Katrina Trott Liberal Democrat Spokesperson for Housing, also for Leisure and Community Fareham Borough Council
Chris McFarling Joint Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Climate Emergency and Forward Planning Forest of Dean District Council
Miriam Turner Interim co-CEO Friends of the Earth
Sarah Eglington Coordinator Friends of the Earth Norwich
David Allen Coordinator Friends of the Earth, Brighton &Hove
Dr Neil Jennings Partnership Development Manager Grantham Institute - Climate Change and the Environment, Imperial College London
Professor Martin Siegert Co-Director Grantham Institute - Climate Change and the Environment, Imperial College London
Chris Silverwood Director of Operational Services Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Mark Atherton Director of Environment Greater Manchester Combined uthority
Shaun Spiers Chief Executive Green Alliance
Kim Smith Chief Executive Hammersmith & Fulham Council
Chitra Nadarajah Strategic Manager Climate Change Hampshire County Council
Andrew Biltcliffe Regeneration Project Manager Havant Borough Council
Mark Kemp Director of Environment and Infrastructure Hertfordshire County Council
Stuart Bray Leader Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council
Jean Todd Executive Member for Climate Change, Environment and Community Safety HPBC
Julia Skinner Green Group Support Officer Lambeth Council
Kevin Frea Deputy Leader Lancaster City Council
Caroline Jackson Co-leader Green Group/Housing portfolio holder Lancaster city council
Cllr Adam Clarke Deputy City Mayor - Environment & Transportation Leicester City Council
Cllr Blake Pain Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Environment Leicestershire County Council
James MacCleary Leader Lewes District Council
Zoe Nicholson Deputy Leader and Finance Cabinet Member Lewes District Council
Cllr Matt Bird Cabinet Member for Sustainability Lewes District Council
Ali Clabburn CEO Liftshare & Mobilityways
Meleiha Youngs Head of Impact Liftshare & Mobilityways
Andy Gutherson Executive Director of Place Lincolnshire County Council
Philip Glanville Elected Mayor of Hackney London Borough of Hackney
Katherine Dunne Cabinet Member for Communities & Climate Emergency London Borough of Hounslow
Keith Townsend Corporate Director Environment & Regeneration London Borough of Islington
Cllr Martin Whelton Cabinet member for Housing, Regeneration, and the Climate Emergency London Borough of Merton
Cllr. Lotte Campanale Chair Policy & Performance Review Board. London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
Julia Neden-Watts Councillor, Chair of the Environment & Sustainability Committee London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
Cllr Johnson Situ Cabinet Member for Climate Emergency, Planning and Transport London Borough of Southwark
Manuel Abellan Deputy Leader London Borough of Sutton
Dan Jones Director of Public Realm London Borough of Tower Hamlets
Dimitra Rappou Principal Policy and Project Manager London Environment Directors Network (LEDNet)
Tom Shaw Portfolio holder for climate change Luton Councillor
Linda Foley Councillor Manchester City council
Councillor Howard Doe Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Housing and Community Services Medway Council
Tom Ronan Cabinet member for climate change Mendip District Council
Hayley Warrens Climate Change & Resilience Officer Mendip District Council
Claire Malcomson Environment Cabinet Member Mole Valley, Surrey
Mike Jones Vice Chair Moorlands Climate Action
Prof Malcolm Newson Emeritus Professor of Physical Geography Newcastle University
Martin Stears-Handscomb Leader NHDC
Cllr Paul Clark Deputy Leader & Planning & Transport Portfolio Holder North Hertfordshire District Council
Steve Jarvis Executive Member for Environment North Herts District Council
Ian Fytche Chief Executive North Kesteven District Council
Leanne Wilson Policy and Economy Adviser North of Tyne Combined Authority
Cllr Carl Johnson Cabinet Member for Environment and Transport North Tyneside Council
Adrian Smith Corporate Director, Place Nottinghamshire County Council
Andrew Hunt Programme Manager - Community Wealth Building Oldham Council
Adele Morris Councillor On behalf of Southwark Liberal Democrat Council Group
Councillor Tom Hayes Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Zero Carbon Oxford and Green Transport Oxford City Council
Susan Halliwell Director Planning & Place Oxfordshire County Council
David May Commercial Director PeoSysPro
Councillor John Holdich Leader of Peterborough City Council Peterborough City Council
Anthony Payne Strategic Director for Place Plymouth City Council
Carol Henshaw Councillor and Chair of Climate Emergency working group. Preston City Council
Louise Westbury Cabinet member for environment and climate change Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
David V Bowen Retired chemist Retired volunteer.
Christian Fallon Director Roadfill Ltd
Mark Bramah Climate Change & Sustainability Project Manager Rochdale Borough Council
Cllr Sara Rowbotham Deputy Leader & Portfolio Holder Climate Change and Sustainability Rochdale Council
Sue Prochak Deputy Leader Rother District Council Rother District Council
Sharon Kemp Chief Executive Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Hilary Gander Lead Member for Environment & Sustainable Transport Royal Borough of Kingston
Ian Thomas Chief Executive Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Donna Stimson Cabinet lead for Climate Change and Sustainability Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Michael Hope Councillor Rushmoor Borough Council
Councilor Mike McCusker Lead Member for Planning and Sustainable Development Salford City Council
Paulette Lappin Cabinet Member for Regulatory, Compliance and Corporate Services Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council
Allan Wilson Chair Shropshire Climate Action Partnership
Julian Dean Councillor (Green Party) Shropshire Council
Dr Tom Flanagan Director Socient
Martin Ferguson Director of Policy & Research Socitm
Paula Hewitt Director of Commissioning - Economic and Community Infrastructure Somerset County Council
Dave Mansell Councillor - Shadow Portfolio Holder for Climate Change Somerset West & Taunton Council
Pippa Heylings Chair, Climate Change and Environment Committee South Cambridgeshire District Council
Geoff Barnard Steering Group Member South East Climate Alliance
Sally Barnard Coordinator South East Climate Alliance
Giovanna Speciale CEO South East London Community Energy
Toby Savage Leader South Gloucestershire Council
Giles Archibald Leader South Lakeland District Council
Kelly Crews Carbon Reduction Manager South Tyneside Council
Kate Martin Executive Director - Place Southampton City Council
Steve Leggett Cabinet Member for Green City & Place Southampton City Council
Bob Noble Councillor, Cabinet Portfolio Holder for the Environment Spelthorne Borough Councillor
Joe Tavernier Head of Community Services (Corporate Director) St Albans City & District Council
Darryl Eyers Director for Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Staffordshire County Council
Louise Clayton Head of Transport Operations and Future Connectivity Staffordshire County Council
Susan Juned Councillor and Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group Stratford on Avon District Council
Cllr Simon Pickering Chair of Environment Committee Stroud District Council
Martin Whiteside Leader Green Group Stroud District Council
Tim Valentine Cabinet Member for Environment Swale Borough Council
Eddie Thomas Deputy Cabinet Member for Environment Swale Borough Council
Cllr Neil Gwynne Climate Emergency - Member Champion Test Valley Borough Council
Ruth Duckworth Chair - Climate Emergency Working Group Thanet District Council
Mark Hodkin Business Development Director Thermal Road Repairs Ltd
Cllr Sara Bedford Councillor Three Rivers District Council
Steve Darling Leader of Torbay Council Torbay Council
Alan Denby Director of Economic Strategy Torbay Economic Development Company
Geraldine Coggins Councillor (Green Party) Trafford Council
Julie Hirigoyen Chief Executive UK Green Building Council
Derek Clements-Croome Professor University Reading
Cllr Pepper Cabinet holder for Environment & Green Issues Uttlesford District Council
Jack Hemingway Deputy Leader Wakefield Council
Tim Williams Cabinet Member for Client Services & Sustainability Watford Borough Council
Peter Taylor Elected Mayor Watford Council
Susan Halliwell Executive Director, Place West Berkshire Council
Steve Read Director of Environment and Public Protection West Sussex County Council
Matt Davey Director of Highways, Transport and Planning West Sussex County Council
Deborah Urquhart Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Environment West Sussex County Council
Paul Barton Director of Environment Wigan Council
Richard Clewer Deputy Leader Wiltshire Council
Dr David Knight Ex vice chair of WinACC WinACC
Cllr Gregor Murray Executive Member for Climate Emergency Wokingham Borough Council
Sarah Jenkinson Head of Policy Zero Carbon Britain, CAT

Media enquiries: please contact Coast Communications 01579 352600 | VAT number: 337 0556 05 | Website by Cosmic